Kaun Banega Crorepati

KBC-13 Episode-23 Questions and Answers in English

Here are published KBC-13 questions and answers of episode-23 in English all KBC-13 episode questions have already been asked in the KBC serial.

Kbc Season 13 Questions (Episode-23)


1. Which of the following is not a manifestation of Navadurga?
A. Siddhidatri
B. Katyayani
C. Skandamata
D. Vaidehi

Show Answer
D. Vaidehi

2. Which of these parts of the human digestive system is the longest?
A. Large intestine
B. Small intestine
C. Pancreas
D. Oesophagus

Show Answer
B. Small intestine

3. Which country has taken its name from an imaginary line around the Earth?
A. Congo
B. Liberia
C. Ecuador
D. Sierra Leone

Show Answer
C. Ecuador

4. In March 2021, who became the first Indian woman to score 10,000 runs in international cricket?
A. Mithali Raj
B. Smriti Mandhana
C. Anjum Chopra
D. Harmanpreet Kaur

Show Answer
A. Mithali Raj

5. Which canal connects the Atlantic Ocean to the Pacific Ocean?
A. Panama Canal
B. Suez Canal
C. Stockholm Canal
D. Suzhou Canal

Show Answer
A. Panama Canal

6. In 1927, who along with Purshottamdas Thakurdas founded the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI)?
A. Jamnalal Bajaj
B. J R D Tata
C. Seth Hukumchand
D. G D Birla

Show Answer
D. G D Birla

7. At which Indian river valley were fossils of a carnivorous dinosaur found, and given the name Rajasaurus?
A. Zanskar Valley
B. Damodar Valley
C. Mahanadi Valley
D. Narmada Valley

Show Answer
D. Narmada Valley

8. Which country’s flag is considered the oldest continuously used national flag in the world?
A. Greece
B. Finland
C. Denmark
D. Iceland

Show Answer
C. Denmark

9. Which of these leaders has never been the prime minister of India?
A. Chandra Shekhar
B. Indira Gandhi
C. Neelam Sajiva Reddy
D. Atal Bihari Vajpayee

Show Answer
C. Neelam Sajiva Reddy

10. Which of these international organizations has the least number of member countries?
A. UN
B. SAARC
C. EU
D. WTO

Show Answer
B. SAARC

11. Which of these words would complete this proverb which means ‘very easily handled’ : “Baayein haath ka ________”?
A. Ungli
B. Paisa
C. Khel
D. Kangan

Show Answer
C. Khel

12. Which of these storage mediums is usually not shaped like the other three?
A. Blu-ray
B. CD
C. DVD
D. Flash Drive

Show Answer
D. Flash Drive

Read it in Hindi


Previous KBC Episode Questions and Answer in English:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.