KBC-7 Episode-33 Questions and Answers

Here is published kbc-7 questions and answers of episode-33 all kbc-7 episode questions has already asked in kbc 23rd November serial.

Kbc Season 7 Questions (Episode-33)


In the film “Kuch Kuch hota”, Kajol in which game says “Rahul is a cheater, He is a Cheater” ?
[A] Badminton
[B] Tennis
[C] Basketball
[D] Table Tennis
Ans. [C] Basketball

What is the state tree of Chhattisgarh and Jharkhand ?
[A] Shisham
[B] Mango
[C] Sal
[D] Ashoka
Ans. [C] Sal

Whose army defeated Sultan Baz Bahadur in the Battle of Sarangpur ?
[A] Akbar
[B] Iltutmish
[C] Allauddin Khilji
[D] Jahangir
Ans. [A] Akbar

Who among the following was charged by USA with espionage in June 2013?
[A] Linda Tripp
[B] Edward Snowden
[C] Daniel Ellsberg
[D] Julian Assange
Ans. [B] Edward Snowden

Which Nobel Laureate’s collection of writings was published as ‘Freedom from Fear’ ?
[A] Liu Xiaobo
[B] Martin Lither King Jr.
[C] Nelson Mandela
[D] Aung San Suu Kyi
Ans. [D] Aung San Suu Kyi

Who created the record of hitting the fastest century in T20 internationals in just 45 balls ?
[A] Richard Levi
[B] Aaron Finch
[C] Chris Gayle
[D] Brendon McCullum
Ans. [A] Richard Levi

Arrange the following in increasing order of their total number
[A] Hours in a day
[B] Minutes in hour
[C] Years in a decade
[D] Days in a week
Ans. DCAB

Arrange these services and amenities in the order in which they were introduced in India
[A] Telephone service
[B] Internet
[C] Railways
[D] Air Travel
Ans. CADB (1853-1880s-1932-1995)

Which chess piece usually moves forward in a straight line, but has to move diagonally to capture a piece?
[A] Bishop
[B] Rook
[C] King
[D] Pawn
Ans. [D] Pawn

Read Also...  KBC Session 12 Episode 23 Quiz in Hindi

In the Hindi film ‘OMG Oh My God!’, on what ground does the insurance company reject the claim made by Kanji Bhai?
[A] Cheque bounce
[B] Non-payment of premium
[C] Act of God
[D] Incorrect address
Ans. [C] Act of God

What is the name of the baby born to Prince William and Catherine in 2013 ?
[A] Prince George
[B] Prince Gabriel
[C] Prince Magnum
[D] Prince Leonor
Ans. [A] Prince George

Which of these Test cricketers is the son of another Test cricketer?
[A] Gautam Gambhir
[B] Yuvraj Singh
[C] Ishant Sharma
[D] Suresh Raina
Ans. [B] Yuvraj Singh

Here is kbc-7 questions and answers of episode-33, all kbc-7 episode-33 quiz has already asked in kbc-7 episode by Amitabh Bachchan.

Previous Post Next Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *