List of Top Largest Countries in the World By Area

Countries By Area

RankCountryArea sq.km
1Russia17098242
2Canada9984670
3United States9826675
4China9596960
5Brazil8514877
6Australia7741220
7India3287263
8Argentina2780400
9Kazakhstan2724900
10Algeria2381741
11Congo, Democratic Republic of the2344858
12Greenland (Denmark)2166086
13Saudi Arabia2149690
14Mexico1964375
15Indonesia1904569
16Sudan1861484
17Libya1759540
18Iran1648195
19Mongolia1564116
20Peru1285216
21Chad1284000
22Niger1267000
23Angola1246700
24Mali1240192
25South Africa1219090
26Colombia1138910
27Ethiopia1104300
28Bolivia1098581
29Mauritania1030700
30Egypt1001450
31Tanzania947300
32Nigeria923768
33Venezuela912050
34Namibia824292
35Mozambique799380
36Pakistan796095
37Turkey783562
38Chile756102
39Zambia752618
40Burma676578
41Afghanistan652230
42South Sudan644329
43France643801
44Somalia637657
45Central African Republic622984
46Ukraine603550
47Madagascar587041
48Botswana581730
49Kenya580367
50Yemen527968
Error: View dc46e4cc3t may not exist