List of Top Largest Countries in the World By Area


Countries By Area

Rank Country Area sq.km
1 Russia 17098242
2 Canada 9984670
3 United States 9826675
4 China 9596960
5 Brazil 8514877
6 Australia 7741220
7 India 3287263
8 Argentina 2780400
9 Kazakhstan 2724900
10 Algeria 2381741
11 Congo, Democratic Republic of the 2344858
12 Greenland (Denmark) 2166086
13 Saudi Arabia 2149690
14 Mexico 1964375
15 Indonesia 1904569
16 Sudan 1861484
17 Libya 1759540
18 Iran 1648195
19 Mongolia 1564116
20 Peru 1285216
21 Chad 1284000
22 Niger 1267000
23 Angola 1246700
24 Mali 1240192
25 South Africa 1219090
26 Colombia 1138910
27 Ethiopia 1104300
28 Bolivia 1098581
29 Mauritania 1030700
30 Egypt 1001450
31 Tanzania 947300
32 Nigeria 923768
33 Venezuela 912050
34 Namibia 824292
35 Mozambique 799380
36 Pakistan 796095
37 Turkey 783562
38 Chile 756102
39 Zambia 752618
40 Burma 676578
41 Afghanistan 652230
42 South Sudan 644329
43 France 643801
44 Somalia 637657
45 Central African Republic 622984
46 Ukraine 603550
47 Madagascar 587041
48 Botswana 581730
49 Kenya 580367
50 Yemen 527968
Error: View dc46e4cc3t may not exist