KBC-13 Last Episode Questions in English

Here are published KBC-13 questions and answers of Last Episode in English all KBC-13 episode questions have already been asked in the KBC serial.

Kbc Season 13 Questions (Last Episode)


Ques : What was the name of the space station in which Rakesh Sharma stayed during his time in space?
A. Kosmos – 557
B. Mir
C. Salyut-7
D. Soyuz-11

Show Answer
Ans. C. Salyut-7

Ques : Which lake was declared a “living entity” by the Punjab and Haryana High Court in March 2020?
A. Karna Lake
B. Sukhna Lake
C. Damdama Lake
D. Surajkund

Show Answer
Ans. B. Sukhna Lake

Ques : Which company was founded in 1964 as “Blue Ribbon Sports” by Bill Bowerman and Phil Knight, and later renamed , after a Greek goddess?
A. Adidas
B. Nike
C. Kappa
D. Fila

Show Answer
Ans. B. Nike

Ques : Which city set a Guinness World Record with over 9 lakh diyas lit on the occasion of Deepawali in November 2021?
A. Lucknow
B. Prayagraj
C. Ayodhya
D. Varanasi

Show Answer
Ans. C. Ayodhya

Ques : National Film Development Corporation of India was one of the producers of which of these multiple Academy Award winning films?
A. A Passage to India
B. Gandhi
C. Avatar
D. Life of Pi

Show Answer
Ans. B. Gandhi

Ques : An admirer of Kautilya’s “Arthashastra”, which poet wrote the Sanskrit play “Malatimadhava”?
A. Bhasa
B. Magha
C. Harisena
D. Bhavabhuti

Show Answer
Ans. D. Bhavabhuti

Ques : What did Raja Madho Singh II take with him in large silver urns to London during his visit for the coronation of King Edward VII in 1902?
A. Rosewater
B. Gangajal
C. Ghee
D. Oil

Show Answer
Ans. B. Gangajal

Ques : Which actor’s original name was Dharam Devdutt Pishorimal?
A. Uttam Kumar
B. Dev Anand
C. Rajesh Khanna
D. Guru Dutt

Show Answer
Ans. B. Dev Anand

Ques : What would you most likely be served from a samovar in Kashmir?
A. Goshtaba
B. Rogan Josh
C. Kahwa
D. Yakhni

Show Answer
Ans. C. Kahwa

Ques : Australian cricketers Adam Gilchrist and Glenn Maxwell have both been the captains of which IPL team?
A. Kings XI Punjab
B. Mumbai Indians
C. Kolkata Knight Riders
D. Rajasthan Royals

Show Answer
Ans. A. Kings XI Punjab

Ques : Which folk dance is accompanied by the musical verses of “boliyaan”?
A. Ghoomar
B. Gidda
C. Garba
D. Lavani

Show Answer
Ans. B. Gidda

Ques : Which of these personalities’ grandfather donated the Ranji Trophy to the BCCI?
A. Saif Ali Khan
B. Captain Amarinder Singh
C. Naveen Patnaik
D. Jyotiraditya Scindia

Show Answer
Ans. B. Captain Amarinder Singh

Ques : Which is the only continent with no active volcanoes on its mainland?
A. Australia
B. North America
C. Antarctica
D. Africa

Show Answer
Ans. A. Australia

Ques : Which of these rappers first started writing songs under the stage name Cool Equal?
A. Blaaze
B. Baba Sehgal
C. Naezy
D. Badshah

Show Answer
Ans. D. Badshah

Ques : Vadapradaka, which is the older name of Vadodara, literally means village amidst what trees?
A. Neem
B. Peepal
C. Banyan
D. Teak

Show Answer
Ans. C. Banyan

Read it in Hindi


Previous KBC Episode Questions and Answer in English:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.