Kaun Banega Crorepati

KBC-7 Episode-30 Questions and Answers

Here is published kbc-7 questions and answers of episode-30 all kbc-7 episode questions has already asked in kbc 16th November serial.

Kbc Season 7 Questions (Episode-30)


In Cricket, under which situation a Bowler is not awarded for taking wicket ?
[A] Run out
[B] Bowled
[C] Stumped
[D] Caught
Ans. [A] Run out

Q. Playing to win. My Life…. On and Off Court’ is an autobiography of which sports star ?
[A] Leander Paes
[B] Saina Nehwal
[C] Sania Mirza
[D] Prakash Padukone
Ans. [B] Saina Nehwal

Which is the southernmost active volcano in the world?
[A] Mt. Etna
[B] Mt. Erebus
[C] Mt Yasur
[D] Mt Bromo
Ans. [B] Mt. Erebus

Which of these operations was launched by the Govt of India to evacuate Indian nationals from Libya during the 2011 Libyan civil War ?
[A] Operation Raahat
[B] Operation Safe Homecoming
[C] Operation Sukoon
[D] Operation Secure
Ans. [B] Operation Safe Homecoming

If you are checking your INBOX then which of these are you most likely doing ?
[A] Checking your boxing skills
[B] Checking your intelligence
[C] Checking your email
[D] Checking your wardrobe
Ans. [C] Checking your email

Which of these metal alloys is made up mainly of copper and tin?
[A] Brass
[B] Bronze
[C] Steel
[D] Platinum
Ans. [B] Bronze

Which of these is an airline owned by the Wadia group ?
[A] GoAir
[B] IndiGo
[C] Jet Airways
[D] SpiceJet
Ans. [A] GoAir

Who among these was a direct descendant of Timur?
[A] Babur
[B] Mahmud of Ghazni
[C] Sher Shah Suri
[D] Ibrahim Lodi
Ans. [A] Babur

Which of these birds lays the smallest eggs?
[A] Crimson chat
[B] Weebill
[C] Hummingbird
[D] Goldfinch
Ans. [C] Hummingbird

The North Pole experiences how many days of complete sunlight each year ?
[A] 24 hours
[B] 7 days
[C] 6 Months
[D] 1 year
Ans. [C] 6 Months

Which tree do Hindu women generally worship on the day of the vat Savitri Vrata ?
[A] Peepal
[B] Kela
[C] Bargad
[D] Bel
Ans. [C] Bargad

Which of these memorials is located in the capital city of an Indian State?
[A] Taj Mahal
[B] Jallianwala Bagh
[C] Gol Gumbaz
[D] Charminar
Ans. [D] Charminar

In the Mahabharata, who gave Kunti a boon by which she could call upon any god and bear a son by him ?
[A] Agastya
[B] Durvasa
[C] Parashurama
[D] Dadhich
Ans. [B] Durvasa

Here is kbc-7 questions and answers of episode-30, all kbc-7 episode-30 quiz has already asked in kbc-7 episode by Amitabh Bachchan.
Kbc Season 7 Questions (Episode-30)