Letter Series Reasoning Questions and Answers

Letter Series Reasoning Quiz for Every Competitive Exams GS Team published here most important Letter Series Reasoning Questions and Answers in english for Every competitive exams like SBI, RRB, Railway, Police, Clerk, Bank IBPS and more. These questions and answers will be helpful for crack all competitive exams.

Letter Series Reasoning Questions and Answers (Quiz) for Competitive Exams


Directions: In each of the following questions, various terms of an alphabet series are given with one or more terms missing as shown by (?) choose the missing terms out of the given alternatives.
Q1. A, C, F, J, ?
A.K
B.O
C.M
D.N

Show Answer
Answer: B –

Q2. A, Z, D, Y, G, X, ?, ?
A. W, J
B. J, W
C, W, K
D. K, W

Show Answer
Answer: B–

Q3. B, I , P, ?, D
A. U
B. W
C. S
D. R
E. None of these

Show Answer
Answer: B–

Q4. E, J, ?, T, Y, D
A. B
B. O
C. F
D. J
E. None of these

Show Answer
Answer: B–

Q5. C, F, I, L, O, ?
A. R
B. S
C. T
D. U
E. None of these

Show Answer
Answer: A–

Q6. D, H, L, P, T, ?
A. Z
B. A
C. B
D. X
E. None of these

Show Answer
Answer: D–

Q7. A I B J C K ?
A. EM
B.EL
C. DL
D. DM

Show Answer
Answer: C–

Q8. W, T, P, M, I, F, B, ?, ?
A. Z, V
B. X, U
C. Y, U
D. Y, V

Show Answer
Answer: C–

Q9. A, Z, B, Y, C, X, ?, ?
A. E, V
B. W, D
C. D, W
D. Y, V

Show Answer
Answer: C–

Q10. A, P, C, Q, E, R, G, ?, ?
A. S, I
B. H, I
C. I, S
D. T, J

Show Answer
Answer: A–

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.